ALl Teams

DDSL Saturday

Age Group

U8 SAT (2011) Yellow

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Cathal Daly
  • Jason Doyle
  • Ross Kavanagh
Age Group

U10B SAT (2009)

Training Times
Mon 6-7pm Wed 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • Cyril McDonnell
  • Pat Smith
Contact Number's
Age Group

U10D SAT (2009)

Training Times

Mon 6-7pm Wed 6-7pm

Manager Name's
  • Steven Byrne
  • Gerry Deignan
Contact Number's
Age Group

U11D1 SAT (2008)

Training Times

Mon 6-7 Thurs TBC

Manager Name's
  • David Wilson
  • David McDonnell
Contact Number's
Age Group

U12A SAT (2007)

Training Times

Mon 7-8pm Wed 7-8pm

Manager Name's
  • Niall Hollywood
  • Niall Fitzgerald
Contact Number's
Age Group

U14B SAT (2005)

Training Times
Mon 8-9pm Wed 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Barry Renwick
  • Mick Mulvaney
Contact Number's
Age Group

U15B1 SAT (2004)

Training Times
Mon 8-9pm Wed 8-9pm
Manager Name's
  • Seamus Carr
  • David Barron
Contact Number's

DDSL Sunday

Age Group

U9 SUN Girls

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Wendy O’Connor
Contact Number's
Age Group

U10 SUN Girls

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Andrew Tunney
Contact Number's
Age Group

U11 SUN Girls

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Glenn Morrissey
Contact Number's
Age Group

U12 SUN Girls

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Irene Donegan
Contact Number's
Age Group

U8 SUN (2011) Red

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Tim O’Leary
  • Kieran O’Neill
  • Stephen Quirke
Age Group

U8 SUN (2011) Brown

Training Times
  • --
Manager Name's
  • Aidan McDevitt
  • James Duffy
  • Ian Campion
Age Group

U9 SUN (2010) Blue

Training Times
Wed 6-7pm Fri 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Ciaran Doyle
  • Alan O'Sullivan
  • Colm Byrne
Age Group

U9 SUN (2010) Grey

Training Times
Wed 6-7pm Fri 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Peter Hallahan
  • Sean Mc Bride
Contact Number's
Age Group

U9 (2010) Orange

Training Times
Wed 6-7pm Fri 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Karl Bishop
  • Niall Anderson
Contact Number's
Age Group

U9 SUN (2010) Orange

Training Times
Wed 6-7pm Fri 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Karl Bishop
  • Niall Anderson
Contact Number's
Age Group

U9 SUN (2010) Green

Training Times
Mon 6-7pm Fri 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Daragh O'Murchu
  • Vincent O'Mahony
Contact Number's
Age Group

U10B SUN (2009)

Training Times
Tues 6-7pm Thurs 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • James Drinan
  • Mark Thompson
Contact Number's
Age Group

U11B SUN (2008)

Training Times
Tues 6-7pm Thurs 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • Sean Bergin
  • Alan Mc Cormack
Contact Number's
Age Group

U11C SUN (2008)

Training Times
Mon 6-7pm Thurs 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Gary Neilson
  • Jonathan Keane
Contact Number's
Age Group

U11D SUN (2008)

Training Times
Thurs 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • Ken Coffey Manager
  • Willie Costello
  • Devin Fallon
Age Group

U11E1 SUN (2008)

Training Times
Mon 6-7pm Wed 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • Mark Bradley
  • John Davitt
Contact Number's
Age Group

U12.1 SUN (2007)

Training Times
Mon 7-8pm Wed 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Martin O'Hare
  • Donal Fox
Contact Number's
Age Group

U12.5 SUN (2007)

Training Times
Tues 7-8pm Thurs 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • Declan Webb
  • Keith Mulqueen
  • Eddie Lyons
Age Group

U13.1 SUN (2006)

Training Times
Tues 7-8pm Thurs 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Andrew Farrell
  • Ken Murray
  • Stephen Leonard
Contact Number's
Age Group

U13.5 SUN (2006)

Training Times
Tues 6-7pm Fri 6-7pm
Manager Name's
  • Allan Sweeney
  • Charlie Magee
  • Martin Redmond
Age Group

U14.1 SUN (2005)

Training Times
Mon 7-8pm Thurs 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Gary Marshall
  • John Coghlan
Contact Number's
Age Group

U14.2 SUN (2005)

Training Times
Mon 7-8pm Thurs 8-9pm
Manager Name's
  • Fred Pope
Contact Number's
Age Group

U16 Major SUN (2003)

Training Times
Wed 8-9pm Fri 8-9pm
Manager Name's
  • Dave Dunning
  • Donal Fox
Contact Number's
Age Group

U16B1 SUN (2003)

Training Times
Mon 8-9pm Wed 8-9pm
Manager Name's
  • Will Sisk
  • Darren Donegan
Contact Number's
Age Group

Youth 4 (2001/02)

Training Times
Tues & Thurs 8-9pm
Manager Name's
  • Paudge Boyle
  • Colm Seville
Contact Number's
Age Group

Youth 5 (2001/02)

Training Times
Tues 7-8pm Thurs 9-10pm
Manager Name's
  • Derek Mc Hugh
  • Con Murphy
Contact Number's

Leinster Senior League

Age Group

LFL U19 1

Training Times
Wed 8-9pm Fri 7-8pm
Manager Name's
  • Paul Lett
  • Laura Ryan
Contact Number's
Age Group

LFL U19 2

Training Times
Tues 8-9pm Thurs 9-10pm
Manager Name's
  • Mark Brennan Manager
  • Marc Jones Assistant Manager
Contact Number's

Trials for New Season Commencing - SEPT 2019

If you currently do not play for any team, please contact us now by E-mail to knocklyonutd@gmail.com to register your interest and we will be in contact.

SEE OUR NEW TEAMS

DDSL Saturday

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

More Info

DDSL Sunday

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

More Info

Leinster Football League

The LFL has provided organised football for all age men and Women in the Leinster area . The league prides itself on developing and fostering a high standard of football. Hon Secretary: Patrick Mc Mahon - Postal Address: FAI HQ, National Sports Campus, Abbotstown, Dublin 15 Phone: 083 1277207 Email: league.lfl@gmail.com Website: http://lfl.leaguerepublic.com

More Info

Metropolitan Girls League

The Metropolitan Girls League (MGL) was set up in 2011 and today we are the biggest girls football league in the country. We cater for over 5,000 children playing for over 200 Clubs in Divisions from Under 8s to Under 18s in the league. Our mission in the MGL is to cater for all age groups and to provide a Pathway to players to Representative Football as well as to implement the FAI Player Development Plan.

More Info